General Info
[…] General Info

What is a single family lodger California?

What is a single family lodger California?

Section § 1946.5 defines a lodger as, “a person contracting with the owner of a dwelling unit for a room or room and board within the dwelling unit personally occupied by the owner, where the owner retains a right of access to all areas of the dwelling unit occupied by the lodger and has overall control of the dwelling …

What counties in California allow tiny homes?